Certified & Masters Trainers

Certified & Masters Trainers

National Occupational Standards (NOSs) specify the standard of performance, knowledge and understanding when carrying out a particular activity in the workplace. Each NOS defines one key function in a job role. Example: For a Sales Associate, one of the NOS would be to 'To help customers choose right products'

Qualification Pack – A set of NOSs, aligned to a job role, called Qualification Packs (QPs), would be available for every job role in each industry sector. These drive both the creation of curriculum, and assessments. These job roles would be at various proficiency levels, and aligned to the NSQF.

logo

Each NOS defines one key function in a job role. As of now NOS’s for 52 occupations have been approved.

Certified & Masters Trainers

S.No. Name Qualification Pack NSQF Level City State
1 Mrinal Kanti Bhattacharjee Animator 4 Guwahati Assam
2 Topu Deb Animator 4 Guwahati Assam
3 Shiba Das Animator 4 Guwahati Assam
4 Bivash Dey Animator 4 Guwahati Assam
5 Uttam Baruah Animator 4 Guwahati Assam
6 Akash Pandey Animator 4 Guwahati Assam
7 Manash Karmakar Roto Paint 4 Guwahati Assam
8 Alak Banik Sound Engineer 4 Guwahati Assam
9 Aniket Banik Animator 4 Guwahati Assam
10 Pijush Debnath Animator 4 Guwahati Assam
11 Biswajit Roy Animator 4 Guwahati Assam
12 Munna Malakar VFx Editor 4 Guwahati Assam
13 Jonak Prakash Animator 4 Guwahati Assam
14 Jirdat Engleng Sound Engineer 4 Guwahati Assam
15 Kaushik Dutta Sound Engineer 4 Guwahati Assam
16 Deepan Bahadur Gurung Animator 4 Guwahati Assam
17  Ms Rupanjali Lahiri Sales Manager 4 Delhi Delhi
18 Ms Ivy Datta Sales Manager 4 Delhi Delhi
19 Ms Mandvi Bisht Sales Manager 4 Delhi Delhi
20 Col Pradeep Gupta Sales Manager 4 Delhi Delhi
21 Ms Ruchi Sachdeva Sales Manager 4 Delhi Delhi
22 Ms Pooja Koul Sales Manager 4 Delhi Delhi
23 Ms Kavitaa Sharma Sales Manager 4 Delhi Delhi
24 P.S. Madhusoodanan Animator 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
25 Jiben Animator 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
26 Mr. Juneesh Kuriachan Animator 4 Delhi Delhi
27 Dr. Aman Vats Animator 4 Delhi Delhi
28 Mr. Shubham Lagad Animator 4 Delhi Delhi
29 Mr. Akshay Gaikwad Animator 4 Delhi Delhi
30 Ravi Ranjan Dutt Animator 4 Delhi Delhi
31 PUSHPA TRIPATHI Make Up Artist 4 Varanasi Uttar Pardesh
32 Pushpa Tripathi Make Up Artist 4 Varanasi Uttar Pardesh
33 Punam Make Up Artist 4 Varanasi Uttar Pardesh
34 Mangla Make Up Artist 4 Varanasi Uttar Pardesh
35 Minakshi Gupta Make Up Artist 4 Varanasi Uttar Pardesh
36 Rukshana Make Up Artist 4 Varanasi Uttar Pardesh
37 Mamta Bind Make Up Artist 4 Varanasi Uttar Pardesh
38 SudeepMrinal Make Up Artist 4 Varanasi Uttar Pardesh
39 Kritika Make Up Artist 4 Varanasi Uttar Pardesh
40 Rekha Singh Make Up Artist 4 Varanasi Uttar Pardesh
41 Divya Raghuvanshi Make Up Artist 4 Varanasi Uttar Pardesh
42 Rupa Maurya Make Up Artist 4 Varanasi Uttar Pardesh
43 Pushpa Gupta Make Up Artist 4 Varanasi Uttar Pardesh
44 Nandita Make Up Artist 4 Varanasi Uttar Pardesh
45 Neeraj Make Up Artist 4 Varanasi Uttar Pardesh
46 Nidhi Make Up Artist 4 Varanasi Uttar Pardesh
47 Preeti Make Up Artist 4 Varanasi Uttar Pardesh
48 Manali Make Up Artist 4 Varanasi Uttar Pardesh
49 Indu Make Up Artist 4 Varanasi Uttar Pardesh
50 Shalini Make Up Artist 4 Indore Madhya Pradesh
51 Linisha Bali Make Up Artist 4 Indore Madhya Pradesh
52 Bharti Waghmare Make Up Artist 4 Indore Madhya Pradesh
53 Rekha Ahirwar Make Up Artist 4 Indore Madhya Pradesh
54 Rajshree Make Up Artist 4 Indore Madhya Pradesh
55 Ginni K Risam Make Up Artist 4 Indore Madhya Pradesh
56 Simnalika Kushwah Make Up Artist 4 Indore Madhya Pradesh
57 Gagandeep Mand Make Up Artist 4 Indore Madhya Pradesh
58 Mohini Upasani Make Up Artist 4 Indore Madhya Pradesh
59 Pinki Nahar Make Up Artist 4 Indore Madhya Pradesh
60 Jyoti Bandaware Make Up Artist 4 Indore Madhya Pradesh
61 Archana Kumrawat Make Up Artist 4 Indore Madhya Pradesh
62 Madhu Chouhan Make Up Artist 4 Indore Madhya Pradesh
63 Nisha Sisodia Make Up Artist 4 Indore Madhya Pradesh
64 Muckti Arora Modeller 4 Guwahati Assam
65 Bhaskar Jyoti Das Modeller 4 Guwahati Assam
66 Ankur J saikia Modeller 4 Guwahati Assam
67 Dibyajyoti Mali Animator 4 Guwahati Assam
68 Prasenjit Sharma Animator 4 Guwahati Assam
69 Biswarup Das Compositor 4 Guwahati Assam
70 Bipul Rongthulu Animator 4 Guwahati Assam
71 Navajyoti Nath Character Designer 4 Guwahati Assam
72 Subhajit Ghosh Character Designer 4 Guwahati Assam
73 Bidyut Das Sound Editor 4 Guwahati Assam
74 Prawal Bhuyan Sound Editor 4 Guwahati Assam
75 Saurav Das Sound Editor 4 Guwahati Assam
76 Pijush Debnath Compositor 4 Guwahati Assam
77 Biswajit Roy Compositor 4 Guwahati Assam
78 Tamal Roy Compositor 4 Guwahati Assam
79 Deepan Gurung Compositor 4 Guwahati Assam
80 John Lianzapau Zote Animator 4 Guwahati Assam
81 Hranghmingthang Hmar Sound Editor 4 Guwahati Assam
82 Solon T Hrangate Sound Editor 4 Guwahati Assam
83 Archana Kaloya Make Up Artist 4 Jhunjhunu Rajasthan
84 Bimla Kumari Make Up Artist 4 Jhunjhunu Rajasthan
85 Jaishree Jangir Make Up Artist 4 Jhunjhunu Rajasthan
86 Jyoti Jilowa Make Up Artist 4 Jhunjhunu Rajasthan
87 Kalpana Yadav Make Up Artist 4 Jhunjhunu Rajasthan
88 Manju Soni Make Up Artist 4 Jhunjhunu Rajasthan
89 Nitu Singh Make Up Artist 4 Jhunjhunu Rajasthan
90 Poonam Devi Make Up Artist 4 Jhunjhunu Rajasthan
91 Priyanka Vashishtha Make Up Artist 4 Jhunjhunu Rajasthan
92 Rinu Make Up Artist 4 Jhunjhunu Rajasthan
93 Sharmila Kumari Make Up Artist 4 Jhunjhunu Rajasthan
94 Sheetal Kumari Make Up Artist 4 Jhunjhunu Rajasthan
95 Suman Devi Make Up Artist 4 Jhunjhunu Rajasthan
96 Suman Verma Make Up Artist 4 Jhunjhunu Rajasthan
97 Sushila Saini Make Up Artist 4 Jhunjhunu Rajasthan
98 Sharlet Bijoy Animation 4 Kochi Kerala
99 Anil KV Animation 4 Kochi Kerala
100 Abhimon KM Animation 4 Kochi Kerala
101 Syamjish T Animation 4 Kochi Kerala
102 Shinoop SP Animation 4 Kochi Kerala
103 Francis Xavier TS Animation 4 Kochi Kerala
104 Praful Jose Animation 4 Kochi Kerala
105 Nithish M Nair Animation 4 Kochi Kerala
106 Rajesh MR Animation 4 Kochi Kerala
107 Sunu TS Animation 4 Kochi Kerala
108 Littin Thomas Animation 4 Kochi Kerala
109 Abin Jose Animation 4 Kochi Kerala
110 Vijith P Animation 4 Kochi Kerala
111 Binesh PD Animation 4 Kochi Kerala
112 Esmond Ryan Animation 4 Kochi Kerala
113 Avisek Samanta Animator 4 Kolkata West Bengal
114 Samiran Biswas Animator 4 Kolkata West Bengal
115 Arindam Karar Animator 4 Kolkata West Bengal
116 Priyanka Mahal Animator 4 Kolkata West Bengal
117 Soumi Dey Animator 4 Kolkata West Bengal
118 Niladri Shekar Das Sharma Editor 4 Kolkata West Bengal
119 Biman Samanta Editor 4 Kolkata West Bengal
120 Biswajit Das Editor 4 Kolkata West Bengal
121 Subhojit Rit Editor 4 Kolkata West Bengal
122 Atanu Ghoshal Animation 4 Kolkata West Bengal
123 Anupam Sinha Animation 4 Kolkata West Bengal
124 Snehashish Bhowmik VFx 4 Kolkata West Bengal
125 Surojit Ojha VFx 4 Kolkata West Bengal
126 Himanshu Manna VFx 4 Kolkata West Bengal
127 Madhusoodanan Animator 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
128 Jibin Compositor 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
129 Sangeetha Animator 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
130 Manjusha Animator 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
131 Abhilash Editor 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
132 Tintu Editor 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
133 Jithin Compositor 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
134 Vishnu Animator 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
135 Ananthu Editor 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
136 Muneer Editor 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
137 Abdul Compositor 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
138 Sajo Animator 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
139 Arjun Animator 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
140 Aravind Animator 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
141 Senu Nath Animator 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
142 Anandu Compositor 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
143 Ajay Animator 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
144 Manu Animator 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
145 Aby Animator 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
146 Josy Editor 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
147 Preeju Animator 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
148 Amal Animator 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
149 Sanjay Animator 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
150 Binyas Animator 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
151 Jobin Animator 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
152 Manu Compositor 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
153 Unnikrishanan Editor 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
154 Sooraj Animator 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
155 Arya Animator 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
156 Jijo Animator 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
157 Jijo Animator 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
158 Nicholas Animator 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
159 Jithu Animator 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
160 Krishnajith Animator 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
161 Shinu Animator 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
162 Abhiram Modeller 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
163 Arun Modeller 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
164 Padmakumar Modeller 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
165 Gopika Modeller 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
166 Harikrishnan Modeller 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
167 Sreeju Modeller 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
168 Prasad Modeller 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
169 Lubin Modeller 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
170 Rekhi Modeller 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
171 Yadu Modeller 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
172 Prem Modeller 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
173 Akhil Modeller 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
174 Anandhu Modeller 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
175 Aneesh Modeller 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
176 Arjun Modeller 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
177 Arya Modeller 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
178 Gautham Modeller 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
179 Midhun Modeller 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
180 Manu Modeller 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
181 Aswathy Modeller 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
182 Sruthy Modeller 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
183 Sajin Modeller 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
184 Narayanan Compositor 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
185 Sharath Modeller 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
186 Krishnanunni Modeller 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
187 Mohammed Modeller 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
188 Arun Kumar Modeller 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
189 Harikrishnan Modeller 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
190 Anand Kumar Modeller 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
191 Gokul Modeller 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
192 Anju Modeller 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
193 Vishnu Modeller 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
194 Ananthakrishnan Modeller 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
195 Akash Dev Modeller 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
196 Shibin Modeller 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
197 Anoop Modeller 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
198 Rejin Modeller 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
199 Abhiram Modeller 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
200 Vishnu Animator 4 Thiruvananthapuram Kerala
201 Abhilasha Kumari Hair Dresser 4 Patna Bihar
202 Aakansha Sreya Hair Dresser 4 Patna Bihar
203 Rupa kumari Hair Dresser 4 Patna Bihar
204 Jagriti Kumari Hair Dresser 4 Patna Bihar
205 Pratibha Kumari Hair Dresser 4 Patna Bihar
206 Nitu Kumari Hair Dresser 4 Patna Bihar
207 Tausif Mohi Hair Dresser 4 Patna Bihar
208 Deepak Kumar Editor 4 Patna Bihar
209 Amit Ranjan Editor 4 Patna Bihar
210 Ravi Kumar Hair Dresser 4 Patna Bihar
211 Sujata Kumari Hair Dresser 4 Patna Bihar
212 Nikhat yasmin Make Up Artist 4 Patna Bihar
213 Aysha Sarwer Make Up Artist 4 Patna Bihar
214 Ashfa Ashraf Make Up Artist 4 Patna Bihar
215 Shala Aftab Make Up Artist 4 Patna Bihar
216 Sharina Aftab Make Up Artist 4 Patna Bihar
217 Nazia Hassan Make Up Artist 4 Patna Bihar
218 Tarannum Sanjida Make Up Artist 4 Patna Bihar
219 Azra nahid Make Up Artist 4 Patna Bihar
220 Shista Perween Make Up Artist 4 Patna Bihar
221 Amit Kumar   5 Connaught Place Delhi
222 Anant Sharma   5 Preet Vihar Delhi
223 Anupam Kumar Sinha   5 Preet Vihar Delhi
224 Ashish Anand   5 South Extension Delhi
225 Deepak Sharma   5 South Extension Delhi
226 NitinKumar Dineshbhai Patel   5 V.V.Nagar Gujarat
227 Pradip Singh   5 Pitampura Delhi
228 Pratik Bhade   5 V.V.Nagar Gujarat
229 Rahul Gangrade   5 Indore Madhya Pradesh
230 Rakesh Narwani   5 Connaught Place Delhi
231 Riya Manchanda   5 South Extension Delhi
232 Swati Garg   5 Pitampura Delhi
233 Vaibhav Singodia   5 Indore Madhya Pradesh
S.No. Name Qualification Pack NSQF Level City State
1 Abhishek K Tiwari Editor 4    
2 Akash Singh Production Assistant 4    
3 Alok Ojha Animator 4    
4 Amandeep Singh Hans Modellor 4    
5 Amit Kumar Animator 4    
6 Anand Prakash Lal Script Writer 6    
7 Ankur chauhan Animator 4    
8 Anurag Singh Editor 4    
9 Arjun Huja Animator 4    
10 Dimple Hair dresser 4    
11 Govind Vaishnav Editor 4    
12 Jasbeer Singh Matta Animation 4    
13 Mandeep Singh Modellor 4    
14 Nabhjot Kaur Animator 4    
15 Nikhil Thakur Production Assistant 4    
16 Niranjan Mangaraj Animator 4    
17 Nischal Nigam Modellor 4    
18 Nitesh Yadav Editor 4    
19 Pradeep  Damaniya Make-up Artist 4    
20 Ravi Shankar Hathiwal Modeller 4    
21 Ravinder Malhotra VFx Editor 4    
22 Sagar Chhabra Animator 4    
23 Samee Character Design 4    
24 Sandeep Kumar Tanwar Animator 4    
25 Sapna Sharma Makeup Artist 4    
26 Shailender Kumar tiwari Animator 4    
27 Shivani Rai Saxena Script Writer 4    
28 Suneer Animator 4    
29 Surbhi walia Animator 4    
30 Surbhi Walia Animator 4    
31 Tarun Joshi Script Writer 4    
32 Tejkaran Sharma Editor 4    
33 Varun Kumar Goswami Animator 4    
34 Vikas kumar singh Modellor 4    
35 Vineet Sadanand Dhareshwar Animation 4    
36 Vishnu Kumar Animator 4    
37 Brijesh Singh Hair dresser 4    
38 Pradeep Sharma Hair dresser 4    
39 Shriyendra kumar Shukla Hair dresser 4    
40 Bobby Make Up Artist 4    
41 Anil Madhwal  Make Up Artist 4    
42 Dave Sodhi Make Up Artist 4    
43 Rajat Make Up Artist 4    
44 Deepak Sain Hair stylist 4    
45 Vaibhav Dugar Modellor 4    
46 Uday Mathur Animation 4    
47 Himanshu Chugh Animation 4    
48 Atul Mathur Modellor 4    
S.No. Name of the Master Trainer
1 Stephen Mascarenhas
2 Nixon Fernando
3 Aniruddha Dasgupta
4 Brij Mohan
5 Sanjay Kale
6 Chitra
7 Ajay Goel
8 Madhukar
9 Prof. Nayak
10 Shreejith Nair
------WebKitFormBoundaryjSyR6RXJPRiLPcbM-- ------WebKitFormBoundaryaSesgBfQMd7HgHtM--